Contact regional

Regional Office Contacts



REGION POSITION OFFICER INSTITUTION TELEPHONE NO.
Upper East Chairman ATOMPOYA SAMUEL BOLGATANGA TECHNICAL INSTITUTE 202426281
Secretary JOHN AKUNZEBE ST. LOUIS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (BOLGATANGA 206445839
Financial Officer ANABA JOSEPH BAWKU MUNICIPAL EDUCATION OFFICE 242651495
Pub/Org. Secretary KELINZA IMMACULATE ZUARUNGU SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 207463626
Lady Coordinator MONWEH VICTORIA ZAMSE SENIOR HIGH TECHNICAL SCHOOL 208167793
Volta Region Regional Chairman Gellie David Municipal Educ. Office, Ho 243403268
Regional  Finance Officer Boamah Kwamenah Frank Peki Senior High School 243584356
Reg. Publicty/ Org. Secretary Gbedzeha Emmanuel Korsi  E. P. Senior High Sch, Hohoe 204431884
Regional Secretary Seyram Abra Geni-Aidam Mawuli Senior High Sch. Ho 244994913
Gender Desk Coordinator Opoku Janet A.B. Agotime Senio High School
Upper west  CHAIRMAN LARRY AZUMAH DOBILE PRESBY JHS 244593310
 SECRETARY TUNTI DOMINIC YAW TUMU SEC. TECH. 206763686
 FINANCE OFFICER ASUMAH JAMES ST FRANCIS XAVIER SHS 244126274
ORGANIZING /PUBILICITY SECRETARY IMORO-LIMAN NUURUDEEN LAWRA SHS 208211408
LADIES OF EXCELLENCE CO-ORDINATOR DAPILEE FELICIA TUMU COLLAGE OF EDUCATION 0
Eastern  REG. CHAIRMAN GODWIN AWOONOR-YEVU ASAMANKESE SHS 268292103
REG. PUBLICITY /ORG.SEC ADU-TWUM FRANK A. ABOAGYE ABUAKWA STATE COLLEGE 244536337
REG. SECRETARY NTIAMOAH COKER AKIM-SWEDRU SHS 245049995
FINANCE OFFICER OWUSU ERIC NKWATIA SHS 249126852
LADIES OF EXCELLENCE LINDA BOADIWAA KADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 244963797
Greater Accra  CHAIRMAN RENE S. KWAMIKORKOR AMASAMAN TECH. S.H.S 244727379
SECRETARY HENRY TETTEH DZANGMAH CHEMU S.H.S 244753517
FINANCIAL OFFICER EMMANUEL .S.K LARBI PRESEC LEGON 267400308
PUBLICITY ORG.SEC YAW BARIMAH BEDIAKO ACCRA HIGH SCHOOL 266138813
LADIES OF EXCELLENCE PEARL ANYADI TEMA PRESEC 200649444
Brong Ahafo Regional Chairman Akidam A. Augustine Notre Dame SHS 244969781
Regional Secretary Sylvester Tabiasi-Naa Boyem SHS 207530075
Publicity & Organising Sec. Bofah Richard Kijadi SHS 244133735
Finance Officer Fuseini Abukari Dawuni Biedan Methodist SHS 208943962
Ladies Of Exc. Coord. Gloria Babayara District Education Office 244457648
Ashanti Region Chairman Francis Yaw Owusu Bekwai SDA SHS 208111300
Secretary Baba Atindaana Joseph Armed Forces SHTS 209187346
Finance Officer Robert Boakye Effiduase SHS 243234139
PUBLICITY ORG.SEC Alhaji Alhassan Ninche Jachie-Pramso SHS 244836863
LADIES OF EXCELLENCE CO-ORDINATOR Adellaide Byaa Powers Yaa Asantewaa Girls SHS 207501442
Central Region Regional Chairman Augustine Kofi Pennin Mfantsipim 243306955
Regional Secretary Justice Henry Affankwa Nsaba Presby SHS 249323270
Publicity & Organising Sec. George Alfred Koomson Obiri Yeboah SHS 243171115
Finance Officer Thomas K. Coffie Gomoa West Edu Officer 545038516
Ladies Of Exc. Coord. Salamatu Gausu Cape Coast Sch for the Deaf 244085161
NORTHERN REGION Chairman Mohammed Saani Alhassan    207024798
Secretary Nasamu Christopher 208882178
Finance Officer Issahaku Sumaila 243104335
Publicity/ Organizing  secretary Yahuza Salifu 204684720
Ladies of Excellence Amamata K.H Seidu 208389340
Western Region Chairman Justin Nelson Asankragwa S.H.S 244595553
Secretary Edith Sumbo Takoradi S.H.S 208201875
Finance Officer Patrick Amoo Asankragwa SHS 208900172
Publicity and Organising Secretary Elliot Ntiako Komfueku J.H.S 242334499
Ladies Coordinator  Christina Ansah Fijai S.H.S 207507565